Post for Ira

Friday, July 31, 2009
If u guys read my last post, I did say my exam was at nite rite? Hehehe... But I was terribly wrong. It was actually in the afternoon. And thank God, Ira did drop by my blog to read.

Ok, it actually happen like dis.

On wednesday, I wake up selamba-ly and i went and get my lunch at 1.30 like dat. Wasn't prepared for my exams for the nite oso. So, I had my lunch at 1.55 like dat while watching some movie on Astro. Tiba-tiba, Ira called, and I was like "Hmmmmmm?" in a very super relaxed tone. Then she was like "Adrian, do u know that our exam is at 2.30?"
And I was like "HHHHHAAAAHHHHHH!!!!!????"
I looked at the time and it was 2pm already. Hahaha... So, I quickly put on my tracksuit pants and put on my shirt and zoomed all the way to campus. It was pretty funny when suddenly half way I called Ira and ask her bout a summary bout accounts. Yeah, I was having Accounts paper. And like i said like a gazillion times. I wasn't ready!! Hahahaha.. Then i forget to bring my calculator summore. Luckily, Ira faster called up her roommate and she kinda borrowed me hers. Thanx alot Ira n D. I really owe u guys a really super duper muper big favor.

This post is kinda dedicated to Ira cause she did alot lot of stuffs for me d. I really dunno wat i'll do without u. Hahahaha.. Thanx alot, ira-chan.. ^ ^


Wednesday, July 29, 2009
I am going to have exams at nite and i dun think i am quite prepared for it. Not enuff time. Not enuff time. Haiyooooh... Gosh, i really wish the weekends would come sooner. I really need to have a break.

p/s : i dun deserve anything at all

What am I?

Monday, July 20, 2009
This is an emo post. If u guys do not wish to feel sad, please.. Dun read.. This is like my journal and those who actually really care only shud read. Cause, I really dun like my life.

The title has no mistakes in grammar or wat-so-eva. I'm actually asking what am i? Not who am i.

Today and yesterday wasn't quite a good day. But yesterday was good because me and kah wei got free durian.. Wheeeee...~~~ But after the durian incident, my day just get worst and worst.

It kinda started when I was watching a movie. And the movie was about to come to an end. Say, another 10 or 15 minutes. Suddenly my mum asked me to go fetch my sister at Pay Fong High School. I was like "the movie was already nearing the end, can't I watch it first?" And she keep on making me frust by saying all those naggy stuffs and i was effing pissed!!!! I HATE BEING THE FIRST WITH LOADS OF RESPONSIBILITIES!!!!!!!!!! So, i kinda lost my temper and kicked the chair. But I went to fetch my sister anyway. Then my mum go and tell my dad that i lost my temper. I was about to catch some nap when my dad gives the same stern voice that I really dun like to hear. He calls me and I go down. He said "I heard u're not happy when ur mother go and ask u to fetch Elise? Why?" I just kept quiet.

How could any1 be so mean to me? It happens not for the 1st time already. Sometimes when i'm in the middle of smth, my dad would randomly call me to do some stuffs. Any kind of stuff. And i really hate it. Yesterday nite, 1 of the most ridiculous thing happen. My dad was watching the very same movie that i wanted to watch but i can't cause he got his series. It is really really ridiculous. What am I to him in this family? A son? A maid? A servant?

Then later at nite, i had a very long talk which didn't go anywhere. It wasn't quite productive. But there are some facts that is actually really good and useful. I wish there is a solution to our problem. I really wish so.


Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Good ice at thong sui house

My friend park his car at a place where there is no yellow line and he was fined because he park there. I also normally park there and I was alright. That was pretty ridiculous actually. They can't fine him cause there wasn't any yellow line there. Gosh.. MMU really know how to ketuk.

I had McD's ice cream which was like that.. It was overflowing!!

I know I have been bad for not updating my blog. Sorry, peeps. But walaupun i'm not working, I'm still pretty busy with alot of stuffs. REALLY ALOT of stuffs. I dun have much time to come on9 to update or to even chat. So, some updates that I can think of at the moment.

1. I'm single but definitely unavailable only because u-know-who knows why. Hahaha.
2. I had an awesome badminton game yesterday. Really did alot of workout. Run alot.
3. I feel bad cause I wasn't free at 8pm yesterday. Still feel bad about it.
4. I'm having a slight headache now.
5. Dinner at pak putra and the lepak session was good. Hahaha. Hope to do it often.
5. I'm still wondering whether i shud take the MD role or not.
6. I've got to prepare a sermon bout Jonah and i haven't start anything yet. Gosh..
7. I'm really really busy. And my assignments haven't kick in yet.
8. I'm looking forward to watch the movie "UP". Haha.
9. I've gain some weight already. SERIOUSLY!! Tummy.. Huu huuu..

Hahaha. That's some updates about me. Oh ya, i totally miss eating home-made-maggie-goreng and those brownies and those cookies... Hahahaha.

Till I have sometime again. Tata~~~

Oh ya, uhmm... I just finished reading the book recommended by Nee-nee. I hope she reads this post. Nee-nee, the book was really good. Really really good. But i kinda wish that the ending wasn't that too simple.. Kinda made me think that the author was a lil lazy to carry on d.