Monday, December 27, 2010
At times.... True. =]
I can't wait for tomorrow.

It's Christmas time.

Monday, December 20, 2010
Yes yes, do not diet. This sweater is stretchable. =D

I can't believe it! Christmas is in 5 days time!! Hehehehe. I love Christmas very much. Although, there's not much of a celebration here at home but I love this time of the year. It's a great reminder of what happened 2000 years ago. 2000 years ago, Hope... came down. Along with Love. 12 more days to ROC! You all better be prepared k? I hope I am too.
Hey you, smile k? I really do love to see you smile. = ]

Some updates

Thursday, December 16, 2010
Hmmmm.. Today... not really a good day for me. = \
While most of them are out there enjoying themselves, I feel like I'm grounded here at home for no reason. Hmmmm.. Oh well. I might as well blog a lil bit. = D Hehehe.

Last Tuesday, Pastor Rachel came and spoke to us. She's pretty good actually. Her first point kinda hit me. I should really learn to not think of such negative thoughts. Hahaha. Most of the time, they are silly and untrue and come on, Adrian, you can do much better than that, right? = ) I should remind myself that everything was planned and everything will be done. Of course, according to His will la. Not mine. So, whatever it may be, I have to remind myself that it's the BEST way/solution/option at that moment. It could get worst if it wasn't for that way. Hehehe.

I should really learn how to let go of my problems. Not just "at times" but "ALL the time". Life is really to short to worry bout petty stuffs. Hahaha. The reason why I said so was because, I was going through Ame's tumblr and I saw this picture. Which is a really good reminder. Hehehe.

Hehe. I like this picture.

Hey, ame ah. If you're reading this, I want to show you something pretty cool. = ) Like the picture, balloons represent our problems and the sky represent Big Daddy, I want you to be reminded that, no matter how big our problems are, they are still ZUPER tiny compared to Big Daddy. So, whenever you have problems or stuffs like that, I hope you would... pray.... talk to Him bout it and tell Him bout ur problems. Be reminded that our problems are puny compared to Him and just let Him deal with it alright? Hehe.

There was once I heard about this and I probably should share it with all those who are reading this right now. When God says "jump through a wall", I will jump. I've done my part which is jump and I'm letting Him deal with the fact of going through the wall. = ] So, just...



Monday, December 13, 2010
But godliness with contentment is great gain.
1 Timothy 6:6

How to be joyful?

Step 1: Be godly and know that everything (and i mean literally every single thing) is under His control and His perfect timing. He has planned out everything for me and my job is just to follow.

Step 2: Be content and know that for every situation, it's already the best that He has to offer. It could get much worse.

And by completing those steps, I will find myself happier and I believe, that's one of the greatest gain anyone can ask for. = ]

 I am planted here. = ]

I may find it hard to accept the fact but if here is where He has asked me to be, I shall try my best and bloom. And you who are reading this right now, should know that He has a plan for you too. And His plans are always good, which includes, your life. To anyone who's reading this and you're feeling like you're in the dumps, here I am, reminding you that things could get worst and with the next picture, I want you to know that, He has already taken most of the damage.

Be reminded. = )

Do not complain so much alright? At least, think about it. At least, He has taken eternal death away only if you do believe that He's the only way to heaven. With that in mind, try and learn more about contentment ya? = )

Bloom into this

On my side!

I myself am learning how to be content with everything. At least, at the very least, I still have the chance to know some of you great people out there. I admit that I may not be the best person that you've ever known, but I'm still thankful for the opportunity to know all of you (yes yes, i mean every1). I believe, there's a reason why He let us meet and got to know each another.

To Big Daddy, I really do need to learn the art of contentment more and more. I believe, it's not going to be easy but I do hope that You'll walk with me along the way and help to guide me as well. With Your help, I know I can do it. *with Philippians 4:13 in mind* = ]

To the ROC Directors, thank you for being patient with me as well. I know it's hard when I just can't make it but I really do hope that you'll understand. I am really trying to manage it to the best way possible. Yes, I am sorry for not giving my 100% at times. I admit that I do not give my best all the time but, I'll try and do better alright?

To the peeps of Scene 2 and 7, thanks for coming and giving me your support. I really do appreciate it. And for those times which I have not been very nice and pleasant, do forgive me also alright? Hmmmm. I hope, you'll understand that we are not scolding you all cause of "fun". But we're doing it to help u see the reason why we're all doing this in the first place. Do continue and try to give your best ya? For I will try as well.

To you, thankyou for being patient with me. I know at times, I may be hard and stubborn and my sudden random negative thoughts is not doing any good. I really am sorry for simply accusing and simply thinking but sometimes, hmmmm... actually, most of the times, I just can't control them. I'll try and be better and not think about it so much. If possible, do help me at times also alright? I... am weak. = \ Please forgive me. And just so you know, it still amazes me. =]
For the "days", I hope Big Daddy will be willing. I miss them very much. Very much.


Wednesday, December 8, 2010
Had quite lazy and lousy day today. I really do think I'm growing older day by day. Anyway, who doesn't? Hahahaha. But today, was really something. While I was washing Iswari, I really felt really really tired. I really did felt like just stopping and rest. Hmmmm.. Could it be me? Or it could also be Mr. Sun, shining so brightly and wearing me out. Hahahaha.

Yeah! You! I blame you for making me tired. Haha.

Eh eh, I just realized. Today is the 7th of December. I like December. I like no. 7. Hehehe
Happy 7th of December, ppl!
= ]

Hmmmm. At this very moment, I'm craving for the SUPER HUGEEEE karipap. 

This one!! Ame, I still owe u 1. =P

Today, wasn't much of a day for me. But, I have been craving for that karipap from entah-sejak-biler. Hahahaha. Will anyone go and get me one? Pweetttyyy pweeease? Hehehe.

Besides, craving for that. I didn't really do much today. Hmmmm.. In a way, I would say, I kinda wasted today. =X I should have gone out, walking around or something like that instead of just wasting it at home. But, on the brighter side, well... at least, I was at home the whole day. (thought about it. I was kinda literally at home the entire time except for the time when I went out to wash my car and get dinner)

Oh ya,

bout Sunday and yesterday and today. I kinda felt a lil weird. As in, I've spent like almost everyday looking at CF ppl and suddenly, I dun see much of them. Hmmm.. I guess... I kinda miss all of them. Hahaha. Yeah, it's true, I miss you peeps who just left me here. So, if u're reading this, do know that I'm missing ya k? = )

Yesterday, we watched....

this movie

To all those who plan to watch this show, well.. it's recommended but... Beware!! You were warned. Hahaha. It's quite a show. Not too bad. I would say, "it was worth my 6 bucks" =D So, do watch it k? It's really not a bad show. I had a good time laughing.

Blessed be the God and Father of our Lord Jesus Christ, the Father of mercies and God of all comfort, who comforts us in all our tribulation, that we may be able to comfort those who are in any trouble.
2 Corinthians 1:3-4

I believe, that statement is pretty true. Well, maybe not for everybody but, I hope that, through my experiences (which some I rather not go through... =\), some may learn from it and hopefully not repeat my same mistakes. Hmmm.. I really do hope for that. I hope, I've been encouraging to some. =)

Oh ya,
Dear readers, if you do not mind, please pray for a friend of mine k? He's partially deaf and I just got to know that there's no cure for him. So, he's probably really scared right now. =( I am really really sad to know about it and I really really do hope you would pray for him. Please and thank you.

 I may be little. But I believe, I'm not alone. = ]

Picture speaks louder.

I was asking Him why? But while going through some picture, I believe He wants me to see this and be reminded that at least he can still hear. Although it's not 100% perfect but at least, he is still able to hear. But still, I pray and I hope you will pray that he's able to accept the fact as well. Do pray k?

I just heard this on the radio and I think it's a good one.

....and wait
I am looking forward to dim sum day... someday.

Michael Buble - Hold On

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Maybe all the plans we made would not work out
But I have no doubt even though it's hard to see
I've got faith in us and I believe in you and me. = ]

I like Michael's songs.


Wednesday, December 1, 2010
Have I ever told you that I love the month of December? = ] Hehehe.. December to me is the month of...

(yeah, although we do not have snow, i can still feel the coolness of the month)

(yummmmmehhh colourful~~)

 More food...
(double yummmehhhh!!)

Ok, i probably should stop posting some pictures bout food hor? Butttt... I just can't help it.. XD hahaha... How can i resist awesome looking yummeh food? =P So, I shall...

Post up sumore. =D

 Strawberry Ice cream!

This picture make me miss last CG... =(

Anyway, time to be a lil more serious, shall we? Hehe. I had a torturing and looong and busy and tiring and wonderful week. =) Always look on the bright side of life. Hehe. Although it wasn't much fun, with all the assignments and exams

(AHHHH!! I hate exams. I think I did pretty badly during FAR and AIS yesterday),
I still am pretty happy bout stuffs that has happened. Well, I had a good "argue" yesterday and trust me, it was good. It was just for the fun of it and we were not mad at each another. Hehehe. Thankyou for arguing with me. = ] We shall "argue" more next time k?

I agree, I agree!! Do you? = )

Yeah, talk about Christmas, I'm pretty busy with ROC as well. If you do not know wat is ROC, do ask me bout it k? I'll be more than glad to tell u bout it. So, yeah, ROC. Do continue to pray for me as well k? I've got alot to juggle and at times, i will feel unhappy. Thanx!

Oh ya, thanx to Sally, now I'm kinda hooked on some of Michael Buble's Songs. Actually, I've always like his songs but Sally shared one with me which was a pretty good 1. So, I'll share it with you all k? I hope, you'll like this song as well.

Yes, it's a lil slow. But just close ur eyes and let Michael take you on a lil journey ya? = ] Hehehe

Be joyful in hope, patient in affliction, faithful in prayer. 
Romans 12:12

Oh ya oh ya, I've got a new wallet and a new bottle!!! YAY!!! Thank you thank you for the presents. Hehehehe.. I'm sooooo... happy. But, I'm sorry for giving you and you the wrong ideas k? I didn't mean to just ignore 1. I honestly am content with what I already have. So, I didn't mean to give you the wrong ideas. I'm sorry for that. = \ But, on the brighter side, I'm very very very happy for my new stuffs. = ] Thanx alot!

i'm on your side. I was trying to cool u down. I hope... you'll understand.